Dinosaur Derby Results Day 2 | DrumhellerMail
02052023Sun
Last updateThu, 02 Feb 2023 3pm

Dinosaur Derby Results Day 2

dinosaurderby01.gif

The following are the results for the Dinosaur Derby Day 2

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Floyd Bradshaw Hellfires Suppression Services 1:07.93 0   0 1:07.93 26.5
2 Cody Ridsdale The Track Builders 1:08.52 0   0 1:08.52 18
3 Shane Cartier Caradan Chemicals Inc. 1:09.86 0   0 1:09.86 6

Heat 2

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Darcy Flad H & H Huxted 1:07.71 1 LO 0 1:08.71 14
2 Lincoln Douglas Southwest Contracting 1:08.76 0   0 1:08.76 13
3 Colt Cosgrave Dinosaur Campground & RV Park 1:11.34 0   0 1:11.34 3

Heat 3

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Layne MacGillivray Wild Roses 1:09.28 0   0 1:09.28 7
2 Troy Flad Cliff’s Oilfield Hauling 1:07.22 0   0 1:07.22 34
3 Chance Bensmiller Git-R-Down Drilling Ltd. 1:09.77 6 WKB, WSAH 0 1:15.77 1

Heat 4

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Dave Bensmiller Blackfoot Crossing Historical Park 1:08.37 0   0 1:08.37 20.5
2 Jason Johnstone Norm’s Crude Oil Hauling 1:07.98 0   0 1:07.98 25
3 Codey McCurrach Alberta Pressure Testing 1:08.57 0   0 1:08.57 15

Heat 5

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Tim Haroldson Drumheller Chamber of Commerce 1:08.26 0   0 1:08.26 24
2 Grant Profit Ja-Co Welding & Consulting 1:07.45 0   0 1:07.45 33
3 Cliff Cunningham The Banditos 1:08.56 0   0 1:08.56 16.5

Heat 6

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Tyler Helmig Friends of Eastern Slope Chuckwagon Group 1:08.88 0   0 1:08.88 10
2 Brian Mayan Two Way Oilfield Services 1:09.57 5 WKB 0 1:14.57 2
3 Mike Vigen T1 Services Group 1:10.29 0   0 1:10.29 5

Heat 7

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Chad Harden Spartan Controls 1:07.77 0   0 1:07.77 30.5
2 Luke Tournier Roadtrek 1:07.77 0   0 1:07.77 30.5
3 Buddy Bensmiller World Financial Group 1:08.78 0   0 1:08.78 12

Heat 8

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Leo Tournier Champion Equine Rehab and Training Centre 1:08.30 0   0 1:08.30 22
2 Hugh Sinclair Specialized Tech Inc. 1:07.93 0   0 1:07.93 26.5
3 Barry Hodgson McLean Construction 1:08.98 0   0 1:08.98 8

Heat 9

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:07.83 0   0 1:07.83 28
2 Troy Dorchester LaFarge Northwest Division 1:08.46 0   0 1:08.46 19
3 Rae Croteau Jr. Ramada - Drumheller 1:08.37 0   0 1:08.37 20.5

Heat 10

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Reg Johnstone KJ's Klan 1:07.59 0   0 1:07.59 32
2 Rick Fraser Cartier’s Neck Yoke Bunch 1:08.93 0   0 1:08.93 9
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel's Transport Ltd. 1:08.56 0   0 1:08.56 16.5

Heat 11

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Kelly Sutherland Gallery Homes 1:06.86 0   0 1:06.86 35
2 Kirk Sutherland EMCO 1:06.84 0   0 1:06.84 36
3 Mark Sutherland EnCana Courtesy Matters 1:08.27 0   0 1:08.27 23

Heat 12

POS Driver Sponsor Time Pen Penalty Code Demerits Total Points
1 Jason Glass Riverside Packers 1:07.81 0   0 1:07.81 29
2 Jerry Bremner Walking Eagle Resources 1:08.83 0   0 1:08.83 11
3 Obrey Motowylo H & E Oilfield Services 1:08.54 2 WI (4t) 4 1:10.54 0

 


The Drumheller Mail encourages commenting on our stories but due to our harassment policy we must remove any comments that are offensive, or don’t meet the guidelines of our commenting policy.